ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:54:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40046)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40046)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40046)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource08:55 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:50 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :