ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:34:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40048)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40048)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40048)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource09:03 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:58 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :