ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:41:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40051)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40051)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40051)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:32 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM11:27 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :