ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2017 21:25:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40054)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40054)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40054)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:45 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :