ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:28:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40056)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40056)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:02 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:57 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :