ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:46:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40057)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40057)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40057)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:56 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM11:51 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :