ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:47:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40058)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40058)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40058)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:05 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :