ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:39:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40064)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40064)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40064)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:40 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :