ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:10:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40065)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40065)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40065)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:37 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM12:32 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :