ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:55:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40066)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40066)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40066)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:05 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :