ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:39:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40067)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40067)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40067)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM12:40 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :