ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:32:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40069)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40069)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40069)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM13:05 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :