ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:14:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40070)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40070)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40070)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:43 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:38 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :