ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:41:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40072)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40072)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:56 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:51 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :