ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:22:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40073)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40073)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40073)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:43 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM13:38 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :