ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:40:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40074)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40074)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40074)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource12:08 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:03 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :