ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:40:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40075)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40075)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40075)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:56 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM13:51 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :