ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:36:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40076)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40076)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40076)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource12:47 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:42 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :