ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 05:15:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40077)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40077)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40077)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:22 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:17 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :