ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:40:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40078)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40078)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40078)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource13:17 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:12 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :