ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:00:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40079)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40079)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40079)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:30 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :