ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:29:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40080)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40080)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40080)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource13:32 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:27 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :