ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:10:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40081)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40081)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40081)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:01 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:56 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :