ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:30:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40082)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40082)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40082)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource14:02 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:57 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :