ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:30:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40085)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40085)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40085)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:32 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM15:27 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :