ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:34:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40086)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40086)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40086)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:20 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :