ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:37:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40087)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40087)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40087)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:02 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM15:57 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :