ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:40:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40090)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40090)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40090)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:50 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :