ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:38:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40092)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40092)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40092)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:00 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :