ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:37:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40093)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40093)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40093)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM16:50 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :