ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:15:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40094)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40094)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40094)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:23 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:18 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :