ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:25:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40095)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40095)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40095)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM17:00 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :