ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:25:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40096)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40096)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40096)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:32 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:27 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :