ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 09:59:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40097)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40097)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40097)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:23 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM17:18 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :