ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:42:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40098)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40098)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40098)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:38 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:33 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :