ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:24:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40104)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40104)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40104)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:18 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:13 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :