ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 00:52:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40106)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40106)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40106)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:36 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:31 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :