ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:49:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40107)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40107)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40107)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM18:40 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :