ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:38:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40108)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40108)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40108)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:43 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:38 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :