ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:34:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40110)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40110)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40110)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:45 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :