ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 23:56:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40113)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40113)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40113)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM19:15 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :