ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:14:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40115)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40115)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40115)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:27 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM19:22 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :