ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Mar-2017 08:24:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40117)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40117)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40117)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:48 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM19:43 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :