ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:34:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40119)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40119)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40119)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM19:50 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :