ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 08:01:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40120)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40120)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40120)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:32 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:27 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :