ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:51:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40122)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40122)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40122)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:39 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:34 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :