ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:49:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40123)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40123)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40123)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:16 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:11 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :