ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:37:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40124)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40124)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40124)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:53 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:48 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :