ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:48:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40125)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40125)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40125)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:24 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:19 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :