ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:21:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40126)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40126)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40126)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :